Massachusetts State Shoot

2020 Trophy Winners

 

Official ATA Results

 

Bay State - Singles

Champ

Rob Nihtila, Jr. 100

AA

Ethan Harrington(25) 98

A

David Naylor (25) 99

B

Roger Coimbra 98

C

Bud Harman 94

D

Toni Castro 91

 

Bay State - Handicap

Champ

Lenny Fauci 95
18-20 yds Tim Steed 92
21-22 yds Jason Green 92
23-24 yds Tom Brooks 93
25-27 yds Josh Bushiere 92

 

Bay State - Doubles

Champ

Leo Henriquez 98

AA

Rob Nihtila, Jr. 97

A

Jari Mannistro 96

B

Mike Lombardy (46) 92

C

Manny Skotis (48) 88

D

Walter Rebello 87

 

Bay State - Doubles II

Champ

John Federici 98

AA

Rob Nihtila, Jr. 97

A

C/O E. Harrington & T. Brooks 97

B

Frank Culbertson 92

C

Manny Skotis 97

D

Walter Rebello 90

 

Bay State - HOA

Champ

Rob Nihtila, Jr. 386

 

16 Yard -- Preliminary Day (Open)

Champ

Jari Mannistro (25) 100

AA

Rob Nihtila, Jr. (24, 25) 100

A

Steve Grady (23) 100

B

John Vo 98

C

Ron Nelson (25) 94

D

Wayne Morris 93
Lady 1 Nancy Patterson 98

Lady 2

Joyce Morris 97

Sub Junior

Roman Barrett 93

Junior

Connor Gibson 94
Junior Gold - -
Sub Vet Mike Blaisdell 98

Veteran

Dave LaLiberte (25) 97

Sr. Veteran

Lorenzo Jones (flip) 97

 

Handicap -- Preliminary Day (Open)

Champ

Ethan Harrington 95

19-20 yds

Dan Whaley 88

21-22 yds

William Fiore 92

23-24 yds

Steve Lavanchy 88

25-27 yds

Steve Grady 90

Lady 1

Nancy Patterson (21) 90
Lady 2 Sue Smith 83

Sub Junior

Roman Barrett 85

Junior

Connor Gibson 83

Junior Gold

- -
Sub Vet Charlie Suffin (23) 92

Veteran

Stan Froncki 92

Sr. Veteran

Dick Nihtila 92

 

Doubles -- Preliminary Day (Open)

Champ

Mike Blaisdell (49) 97

AA

Rob Nihtila, Jr. (47) 97

A

Brian Scussel (46) 93

B

Clancy Hopkins 90

C

Manny Skotis 93

D

Kevin Brodeur 85

Lady 1

Nancy Patterson 91
Lady 2 Sue Smith (43, 43) 87

Sub Junior

Roman Barrett 75

Junior

Connor Gibson 89
Junior Gold - -
Sub Vet Alan Harrington (47) 94

Veteran

Vincent Farrell 92

Sr. Veteran

Frank Sampson 89

 

Singles Championship -- Resident

Champ

Nancy Patterson (24) 196

Runner-Up

Ethan Harrington (23) 196

AA

Rob Nihtila, Jr. 195

A

Matt Kanovos 193

B

Tom Monahan 193

C

Paul Pescatore 187

D

Andrew Barrett 178

Lady 1

Michelle Archambeault 191

Lady 2

Jackie Heller 183

Sub Junior

Roman Barrett 181

Junior

Jeff Lawson 176

Junior Gold

Stephen Duquette 175

Sub Vet

Alan Harrington (25) 192

Veteran

Stan Froncki 190
Sr. Veteran Richard Nihtila 194

 

Singles Championship -- Non-Resident

Champ

Mike Blaisdell 198

Runner-Up

Dave Bicknell 197

AA

Leo Henriquez 194

A

Jari Mannistro 196

B

Nicola Gabriele 194

C

Ron Nelson 184

D

Ken Boutin 184

Lady 1

Virginia Benedetto 183

Lady 2

Sue Smith (24) 183

Sub Junior

- -

Junior

Connor Gibson 191

Junior Gold

Hailey Riley 177

Sub Vet

Greg Smith 191

Veteran

Eugene Roy 196

Sr. Veteran

Bob Cooper 190

 

Doubles Championship -- Resident

Champ

Jacob Pappas 96

Runner-Up

Rob Nihtila, Jr. 92

AA

Paul Donovan 86

A

Tom Brooks 91

B

Mike Lombardy 91

C

Manny Skotis 89

D

Christopher Montterotti 87

Lady 1

Nancy Patterson 94

Lady 2

Evelyn Kazen 82

Sub Junior

Roman Barrett 71

Junior

- -

Junior Gold

- -

Sub Vet

Alan Harrington 92

Veteran

Steven Lavanchy 86

Sr. Veteran

Richard Nihtila 88

 

Doubles Championship -- Non-Resident

Champ

Leo Henriquez (20) 98

Runner-Up

Jari Manniston (16) 98

AA

Dennis DeVaux 95

A

Felipe Garcia 92

B

John Monahan 91

C

Mike Capozzi 90

D

Fered Lewis 88

Lady 1

- -

Lady 2

Sue Smith 86

Sub Junior

- -

Junior

Connor Gibson 91

Junior Gold

Hailey Riley 80

Sub Vet

Mike Blaisdell 95

Veteran

Mike Jubin 92

Sr. Veteran

John Federici 90

 

Handicap Championship -- Resident

Champ

Matt Kanavos 95

Runner-Up

Bob Scott 93

3rd

Peter Early 91

4th

David MacMaster 91

5th

Richard Hewett 89

6th

Dean Knight 89

18-20 yds

Tom Monahan 87

21-22 yds

Dick Hamlett 84

23-24 yds

Ed Archambealt 87

25-27 yds

Rob Nihtila, Jr. 89

Lady 1

Nancy Patterson 88

Lady 2

Jackie Heller 82

Sub Junior

Roman Barrett 89

Junior

- -

Junior Gold

- -

Sub Vet

Dan Grant 91

Veteran

William Asher 88

Sr. Veteran

Leonard Fauci 91

 

Handicap Championship -- Non-Resident

Champ

Jack Redus 94

Runner-Up

Jonathan Hannahoe 93

18-20 yds

Kevin Brodeur 90

21-22 yds

Carel Breytenbach 90

23-24 yds

David Naylor 88

25-27 yds

John Ruggieri 89

Lady 1

Virginia Benedetto 77

Lady 2

Edie Allyn Page 85

Sub Junior

- -

Junior

Connor Gibson 93

Junior Gold

Hailey Riley 87

Sub Vet

Mike Blaisdell 90

Veteran

Mike Jubin 89

Sr. Veteran

Frank Sampson (flip) 87

 

All-Around -- Resident

Champion

Nancy Patterson 378

Runner-Up

Robert Nihtila 376

AA Champ

David Jewell 365

A Champ

Matt Kanavos 370

B Champ

Thomas Monahan 362

C Champ

Leonard Fauci 348

D Champ

Roy Limone 325

Lady 1

Michelle Archambeault 358

Lady 2

Evelyn Kazen 323

Sub Junior

Roman Barrett 341

Junior

- -

Junior Gold

- -

Sub Vet

Christopher Monterotti 366

Veteran

Steven Lavanchy 356

Sr. Veteran

Richard Nihtila 365

 

All-Around -- Non-Resident

Champ

Mike Blaisdell 383

Runner-Up

Jari Mannisto 380

AA Champ

Dave Bicknell 376

A Champ

Jonathan Hannahoe 371

B Champ

Gary Littlefield 358

C Champ

Salvatore Barone 348

D Champ

Wayne Morris 304

Lady 1

- -

Lady 2

Edith Allyn Page 350

Sub Junior

- -

Junior

Connor Gibson 375

Junior Gold

Hailey Riley 344

Sub Vet

Felipe Garcia 363

Veteran

Mike Jubin 368

Sr. Veteran

Robert Cooper 364

 

High Over All -- Resident

Champ

Rob Nihtila, Jr.

1,044

 

 

 

High Over All -- Open

Champ

Jari Mannisto

1,033

 

Team Race -- Resident

North Leominster Rod & Gun Club

1,751

 

MA State Shoot Honoree

Evelyn & Carl Kazen

 

Eastern Zone Team -- Open

New Hampshire

1,851

 

 

MATA State Secretary, Jackie Heller will have unclaimed trophies available Saturday at the NH State Shoot.  If you will not be at that shoot, call 781-864-3744 to make other arrangements.