OFFICERS
President
Paul Donovan
Vice President
Robert Scott
Treasurer
Tom Sirois
Secretary
Jackie Heller
Delegate
David Russell
Alternate Delegate
Carl Kazen
2nd Alternate Delegate
Roy Smith

 


 

MASSACHUSETTS STATE SHOOT TROPHY WINNERS
 
 

16 yard -- Preliminary Day (Open)

Champ

Al Wright

100

AA

Robert Nihtila Jr (25,25,25)

99

A

Eugene Roy (24,24)

99

B

Michael Lombardy (25)

96

C

Michael Sylvester

96

D

William Fiore

97

Lady

Michelle Archambeault (25)

97

Junior

Matthew Cartisser

94

Sub Jr.

Duncan Stevenson

94

Veteran

Frank Sampson (24)

98

Sr. Veteran

Kay Ohye

99

 

Handicap -- Preliminary Day (Open)

Champ

Matt Kanavos (24)

94

18-20 yds

Mike Sylvester (22)

91

21-22 yds

Paul Barcellos (20)

94

23-24 yds

Richard DePuy

92

25-27 yds

Ron Pedro

91

Lady

Jackie Heller

92

Junior

Matthew Cartisser

89

Sub Jr.

Duncan Stevenson

91

Veteran

Stan Froncki

93

Sr. Veteran

Kay Ohye

90

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles -- Preliminary Day (Open)

Champ

Kay Ohye

96

AA

Al Wright (48)

95

A

David Jewell

93

B

Jeremy Deangelis (46)

92

C

Eugene Roy

92

D

Richard DePuy

91

Lady

Sue Smith

95

Junior

Matthew Cartisser

83

Sub Jr.

Duncan Stevenson

91

Veteran

Dave Murgatroy (47)

91

Sr. Veteran

Ken Tofferi

93

 

Singles Championship -- Resident

Champ

Alan Harrington

199

Runner-Up

Robert Nihtila Jr

198

AA

Paul Donovan

196

A

Steve Baglione

196

B

Wally Bristol

193

C

Frank Carta

185

D

Austin Gelinas

190

Lady 1:

Michelle Archambeault

198

Lady 1 RU:

Nancy Patterson

192

Lady 2:

CeeCee Anzaldi

185

Lady 2 RU:

Evelyn Kazen

163

Sub Junior:

Nick Werner

192

Sub Junior RU:

Andrew Bradley

186

Junior:

Greg Schneider

194

Junior RU:

Elliott Bruce

191

Junior Gold:

Joseph Doyle

190

Junior Gold RU:

Alex Kusick

178

Sub Vet:

Steve Stella

195

Sub Vet RU:

Steve Manos

191

Veteran:

Randy Gleason

196

Veteran RU:

Alan Poor

195

Sr. Vet:

Charles Battersby

191

Sr. Vet RU:

Peter Morgavio

189

Parent & Child

Alan & Ethan Harrington

394

Parent & Child < 18

Richard & Eliot Bruce

384

Husband & Wife

Carl & Evelyn Kazen

344

 

Singles Championship -- Non-Resident

Champ

Leo Henriquez

199

Runner-Up

Al Wright

194

AA

Tyler Bigras (24, 25)

191

A

John Ruggieri

193

B

Richard Depuy

191

C

William Stuchell

192

D

Daniel Whaley

188

Lady 1:

Noelle Feucht

190

Lady 1 RU:

None

 

Lady 2:

Sue Smith

182

Lady 2 RU:

Susan Gullotta

175

Sub Junior:

Noah McCoy

175

Sub Junior RU:

Stephen Holubiak

163

Junior:

Duncan Stevenson

186

Junior RU:

Andrew Cavanagh

177

Junior Gold:

Myles Walker

193

Junior Gold RU:

Emily Stuchell

185

Sub Vet:

Eugene Roy

196

Sub Vet RU:

Greg Smith (24, 25)

193

Veteran:

Frank Sampson

197

Veteran RU:

Dave Abdinor

186

Sr. Vet:

Ken Tofferi

193

Sr. Vet RU:

Kay Ohye

193

 

 

Doubles Championship -- Resident

Champ

Rob Nihtila Jr. (19)

95

Runner-Up

David Jewell (14)

95

AA

Paul Donovan

90

A

Tom Brooks

93

B

Ethan Harrington

94

 C

Leonard Fauci

85

D

Wally Bristol

83

Lady 1:

Michelle Archambeault

93

Lady 1 RU:

Nancy Patterson

88

Lady 2:

Evelyn Kazen

83

Lady 2 RU:

CeeCee Anzaldi

74

Sub Junior:

Matt Cartisser

83

Sub Junior RU:

Cole Wilgus

62

Junior:

John Haehnel III

87

Junior RU:

Greg Schneider

86

Junior Gold:

None

 

Junior Gold RU:

None

 

Sub Vet:

Alan Harrington

91

Sub Vet RU:

Steve Stella

89

Veteran:

Richard Nihtila

89

Veteran RU:

Rendy Gleason

87

Sr. Vet:

Dick Hamlett (14)

89

Sr. Vet RU:

Dave Russell (13)

89

 

 

Doubles Championship -- Non-Resident

Champ

Ron Pedro

96

Runner-Up

Al Wright

96

AA

Dennis DeVaux

92

A

Leo Henriquez (19)

88

B

Jeremy Deangelis

91

C

Louis Palmeri

89

D

Dan Whaley (18)

83

Lady 1:

Noelle Feucht

88

Lady 1 RU:

None

 

Lady 2:

Sue Smith

84

Lady 2 RU:

Susan Gullotta

81

Sub Junior:

Noah McCoy

82

Sub Junior RU:

Jameson Smith

50

Junior:

Duncan Stevenson

94

Junior RU:

Andrew Cavanagh

71

Junior Gold:

None

 

Junior Gold RU:

None

 

Sub Vet:

Felipe Garcia

95

Sub Vet RU:

Steve Szczechura

91

Veteran:

David Murgatroy

94

Veteran RU:

Richard Riebe

89

Sr. Vet:

Kay Ohye

93

Sr. Vet RU:

Ken Tofferi

90

 

 

Handicap Championship -- Resident

Champ

Jim Gillespie

96

Runner-Up

Mike Lombardy (23)

94

3rd

Paul Donovan (18)

94

4th

Bruce Costa

93

5th

Manny Skotis

92

6th

Rob Nihtila Jr

91

18-20 yds

Paul Kaknes

89

21-22 yds

Bob Platt

87

23-24 yds

Keith Kelly

90

25-27 yds

Bob Scott

89

Lady 1:

Michelle Archambeault (22)

91

Lady 1 RU:

Nancy Patterson (21)

91

Lady 2:

Evelyn Kazen

80

Lady 2 RU:

CeeCee Anzaldi

66

Sub Junior:

Matt Cartisser

87

Sub Junior RU:

None

 

Junior:

Greg Schneider

82

Junior RU:

Nicholas Haynes

77

Junior Gold:

None

 

Junior Gold RU:

None

 

Sub Vet:

Ed Archambeault

88

Sub Vet RU:

Steve Stella

87

Veteran:

Randall Gleason

93

Veteran RU:

Stan Froncki

92

Sr. Vet:

Peter Morgavio

94

Sr. Vet RU:

Bob Nihtila Sr.

87

 

 

Handicap Championship -- Non-Resident

Champ

Leo Henriquez

96

Runner-Up

Lee Manarelli

92

18-20 yds

Jason Green

91

21-22 yds

Mike Manarelli

91

23-24 yds

Gary Littlefield

89

25-27 yds

Felipe Garcia

89

Lady 1:

Noelle Feucht

84

Lady 1 RU:

Leslie Whaley

50

Lady 2:

Sue Smith

93

Lady 2 RU:

Susan Gullotta

88

Sub Junior:

Noah McCoy

82

Sub Junior RU:

Jameson Smith

64

Junior:

Dylan Todd

92

Junior RU:

Duncan Stevenson

89

Junior Gold:

None

 

Junior Gold RU:

None

 

Sub Vet:

Eugene Roy (22, 22)

91

Sub Vet RU:

Richard DePuy (22, 19)

91

Veteran:

David Murgatroy

85

Veteran RU:

Richard Riebe

81

Sr. Vet:

Ken Tofferi

90

Sr. Vet RU:

Doug Whiton

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shamrock Leathers Hall of Fame

Paul M. Donovan

 

 

All-Around -- Resident

Champion

Rob Nihtila Jr.

384

Runner-Up

Paul Donovan

380

AA Champ

Ethan Harrington

378

A Champ

Steve Baglione

377

B Champ

Walter Bristol

363

C Champ

Robert Mangelinkx

343

D Champ

Steven Harsfald

328

Lady 1:

Michelle Archambeault

382

Lady 1 RU:

Nancy Patterson

371

Lady 2:

Evelyn Kazen

326

Lady 2 RU:

CeeCee Anzaldi

325

Sub Junior:

Matthew Cartisser

349

Sub Junior RU:

Cole Wilgus

224

Junior:

Gregory Schneider

362

Junior RU:

none

 

Junior Gold:

none

 

Junior Gold RU:

none

 

Sub Vet:

Alan Harrington

373

Sub Vet RU:

Steve Stella

371

Veteran:

Randall Gleason

376

Veteran RU:

Richard Nihtila

364

Sr. Vet:

Dick Hamlett

357

Sr. Vet RU:

David Russell

357

 

All-Around -- Non-Resident

Champ

Leo Henriquez

383

Runner-Up

Al Wright

375

AA Champ

Ron Pedro

373

A Champ

Thomas Hartranft

363

B Champ

Richard DePuy

365

C Champ

Michael Sylvester

365

D Champ

Daniel Whaley

351

Lady 1:

Noelle Feucht

362

Lady 1 RU:

none

 

Lady 2:

Sue Smith

359

Lady 2 RU:

Susan Gullotta

344

Sub Junior:

Noah McCoy

339

Sub Junior RU:

Jameson Smith

253

Junior:

Duncan Stevenson

369

Junior RU:

Andrew Cavanagh

335

Junior Gold:

none

 

Junior Gold RU:

none

 

Sub Vet:

Eugene Roy

374

Sub Vet RU:

Felipe Garcia

374

Veteran:

David Murgatroy

354

Veteran RU:

David Abdinor

334

Sr. Vet:

Ken Tofferi

373

Sr. Vet RU:

Kay Ohye

363

 

High Over All -- Resident

 

Champ

Robert Nihtila Jr.

666

 

 

 

High Over All -- Open

Champ

Al Wright

658

 

 

 

Team Race -- Resident

Woburn Sportsman's

1845

 

Alan Harrington

 

 

Ethan Harrington

 

 

Nancy Patterson

 

 

Robert Scott

 

 

Jeff Scheu

 

 

 

MA STATE SHOOT HONOREE

Richard Hamlett

 

 

 

Shamrock Leathers AIM Shootoff

Parker Suscavage

 

 

 

Eastern Zone Team -- Open

Massachusetts

1832

 

Ed Archambeault

 

 

Tom Brooks

 

 

Ralph Dixon

 

 

Robert Nihtila Jr.

 

 

Steve Stella

 

 

Massachusetts State Trap Team

1

Robert Nihtila Jr.

2

Feras Awad

3

Tom Brooks

4

Ed Archambeault

5

Steve Stella

6

Ralph Dixon

7

Steve Baglione

8

Nancy Patterson

9

Paul M. Donovan

10

Jeff Scheu

 

High Singles

Robert Nihtila Jr.

 

 

 

High Doubles

Richard Hewett

 

 

 

High Handicap

Robert Nihtila Jr.

 

 

 

High Doubles

Robert Nihtila Jr.

 

 

MA Shooter Number Winners

 

178

Walter Rebello

67

Tim Brady

209

Felipe Garcia

182

James Murphy

223

Mike Mannarelli

307

David Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATA State Secretary, Jackie Heller will have unclaimed trophies available Saturday at the NH State Shoot.  If you will not be at that shoot, call 781-864-3744 to make other arrangements.